User:Crow: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| 11 || 404040 || [https://xat.me/crow4 Crow4] || 05.08.2017 || 230,033 auction bid || <center>https://i.imgur.com/kpN1Oza.png</center> | | 11 || 404040 || [https://xat.me/crow4 Crow4] || 05.08.2017 || 230,033 auction bid || <center>https://i.imgur.com/kpN1Oza.png</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || | | 12 || 440044 || [https://xat.me/cauterizer Cauterizer] || 11.26.2017 || 130,000 auction bid || <center>https://i.imgur.com/kpN1Oza.png</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || | | 13 || 4000004 || [https://xat.me/crow5 Crow5] || 07.12.2017 || 135,000 xats || <center>https://i.imgur.com/kpN1Oza.png</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || | | 14 || 4040404 || [https://xat.me/crow6 Crow6] || 02.27.2016 || 60,000 xats || <center>https://i.imgur.com/kpN1Oza.png</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || | | 15 || 4044404 || [https://xat.me/crow7 Crow7] || 07.07.2016 || 44,444 auction bid || <center>https://i.imgur.com/kpN1Oza.png</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 16 || 4444444 || [https://xat.me/crow8 Crow8] || 01.03.2017 || 200,022 auction bid || <center>https://i.imgur.com/kpN1Oza.png</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || | | 17 || 40044004 || [https://xat.me/crow9 Crow9] || 01.01.2016 || 41,011 auction bid || <center>https://i.imgur.com/kpN1Oza.png</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || | | 18 || 40440404 || [https://xat.me/venom Venom] || 03.26.2017 || 45,000 auction bid || <center>https://i.imgur.com/Edge8Gf.png</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || | | 19 || 44444444 || [https://xat.me/murder Murder] || 06.20.2015 || 60,000 xats || <center>https://i.imgur.com/Edge8Gf.png</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || | | 20 || 400404004 || [https://xat.me/carnage Carnage] || 05.11.2015 || 20,000 auction bid || <center>https://i.imgur.com/Edge8Gf.png</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 || | | 21 || 404404404 || [https://xat.me/revenge Revenge] || 05.08.2017 || 170,000 auction bid || <center>https://i.imgur.com/Edge8Gf.png</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 || | | 22 || 444404444 || [https://xat.me/darkness Darkness] || 12.14.2014 || 20,000 auction bid || <center>https://i.imgur.com/Edge8Gf.png</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 || 444444444 || [https://xat.me/scarecrow Scarecrow] || 01.11.2016 || 100,000 xats || <center>https://i.imgur.com/Edge8Gf.png</center> | | 23 || 444444440 || [https://xat.me/genocide Genocide] || 07.05.2017 || 28,000 auction bid || <center>https://i.imgur.com/Edge8Gf.png</center> | ||
|- | |||
| 24 || 444444444 || [https://xat.me/scarecrow Scarecrow] || 01.11.2016 || 100,000 xats || <center>https://i.imgur.com/Edge8Gf.png</center> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:38, 27 November 2017
Babel user information | ||
---|---|---|
| ||
Users by language |
Four (4M) Forum Contributor | Forum Moderator | Help Moderator | Wiki Editor | xat Chat Blogger
Profile
Welcome to my page!
I'm a 23-year-old male Linguistics graduate from the north of England, currently working in finance.
Primarily, I'd describe myself as a perfectionist, with a keen eye for detail. I try to make everything the very best it can be, especially with regards to grammar and written communication. I set huge standards for myself, and I'm always thinking about how others perceive my work.
My main contributions to xat are actually on the forums, but I also pen introductions for the Fireside interviews, spout wisdom on Help chat, and edit/publish articles for the xat Wiki.
Apart from that, I'm a fan of The X-Files and Dragon Ball, which I ravenously consume in my spare time. I also dabble in competitive Pokémon battling, having played on and off since 2007.
If you ever get bored, or want a battle, please send me a message – I usually reply (unless I've fallen asleep!).
I look forward to talking with you!
IDs
# | Digits | Name | Date obtained | Price bought for | Graphics |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4M | Four | 02.07.2015 | 650,000 xats | |
2 | 44M | Fear | 02.13.2016 | 270,000 xats | |
3 | 4000 | Light | 08.17.2015 | 2,000,000 auction bid | |
4 | 4004 | Virus | 11.28.2014 | 800,033 auction bid | |
5 | 4040 | Crow | 10.07.2015 | - | |
6 | 4444 | Mask | 02.24.2014 | 650,000 xats + 44184 ID | |
7 | 444M | Satan | 09.18.2016 | 205,011 auction bid | |
8 | 40404 | Crow1 | 11.25.2016 | 360,044 auction bid | |
9 | 44444 | Crow2 | 02.12.2016 | 400,000 xats | |
10 | 400000 | Crow3 | 07.05.2017 | 130,055 auction bid | |
11 | 404040 | Crow4 | 05.08.2017 | 230,033 auction bid | |
12 | 440044 | Cauterizer | 11.26.2017 | 130,000 auction bid | |
13 | 4000004 | Crow5 | 07.12.2017 | 135,000 xats | |
14 | 4040404 | Crow6 | 02.27.2016 | 60,000 xats | |
15 | 4044404 | Crow7 | 07.07.2016 | 44,444 auction bid | |
16 | 4444444 | Crow8 | 01.03.2017 | 200,022 auction bid | |
17 | 40044004 | Crow9 | 01.01.2016 | 41,011 auction bid | |
18 | 40440404 | Venom | 03.26.2017 | 45,000 auction bid | |
19 | 44444444 | Murder | 06.20.2015 | 60,000 xats | |
20 | 400404004 | Carnage | 05.11.2015 | 20,000 auction bid | |
21 | 404404404 | Revenge | 05.08.2017 | 170,000 auction bid | |
22 | 444404444 | Darkness | 12.14.2014 | 20,000 auction bid | |
23 | 444444440 | Genocide | 07.05.2017 | 28,000 auction bid | |
24 | 444444444 | Scarecrow | 01.11.2016 | 100,000 xats |
Note:
- I also own Jesus, Majin, Rinnegan and Endhiran short names.
- This list does not include short name prices or the cost of graphics.
- Four was bought for 200,000 xats, Light for $650, Jesus for 70,000 xats, and Darkness for 55,000 xats (not including store prices).
- Please be wary of impersonators. I do not use discord!
- Nothing is for sale, nor ever has been.
Chats
# | Name | Graphics |
---|---|---|
1 | Crow | |
2 | Four | |
3 | Greed | |
4 | HaxBall | |
5 | Light | |
6 | Mask | |
7 | Midnight | |
8 | Plague |
Links
Ask.fm Ask me anything.
Credits Discover who's helped me.
Forum Visit my xat forum page.
Gallery Explore my personal images.
Interviews Read the introductions I wrote.