User:Crow: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| [https://xat.me/dark 8] || 40404 || Dark || 11/25/2016 | | [https://xat.me/dark 8] || 40404 || Dark || 11/25/2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://xat.me/light 9] || | | [https://xat.me/light 9] || 44184 || Light || 11/25/2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://xat.me/devil 10] || | | [https://xat.me/devil 10] || 44444 || Devil || 02/12/2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://xat.me/virus 11] || | | [https://xat.me/virus 11] || 400000 || Virus || 07/05/2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://xat.me/jesus 12] || | | [https://xat.me/jesus 12] || 404040 || Jesus || 05/08/2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://xat.me/mask 13] || | | [https://xat.me/mask 13] || 440044 || Mask || 11/26/2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://xat.me/crow 14] || | | [https://xat.me/crow 14] || 4000000 (4M) || Crow || 02/07/2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://xat.me/metal 15] || | | [https://xat.me/metal 15] || 4000004 || Metal || 07/12/2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://xat.me/satan 16] || | | [https://xat.me/satan 16] || 4040404 || Satan || 02/27/2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://xat.me/raven 17] || | | [https://xat.me/raven 17] || 4044404 || Raven || 07/07/2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://xat.me/chaos 18] || | | [https://xat.me/chaos 18] || 4444444 || Chaos || 01/03/2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://xat.me/ | | [https://xat.me/hades 19] || 40044004 || Hades || 01/01/2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://xat.me/ | | [https://xat.me/venom 20] || 40440404 || Venom || 03/26/2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://xat.me/ | | [https://xat.me/nagato 21] || <span style="color:#9E3845">44000000 (44M)</span> || <span style="color:#9E3845">Nagato</span> || <span style="color:#9E3845">02/13/2016</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://xat.me/ | | [https://xat.me/zombie 22] || 44044044 || Zombie || 01/13/2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://xat.me/ | | [https://xat.me/murder 23] || 44444444 || Murder || 06/20/2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://xat.me/ | | [https://xat.me/shadow 24] || 44448888 || Shadow || 05/30/2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://xat.me/ | | [https://xat.me/carnage 25] || 400404004 || Carnage || 05/11/2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://xat.me/ | | [https://xat.me/revenge 26] || 404404404 || Revenge || 05/08/2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://xat.me/ | | [https://xat.me/rinnegan 27] || <span style="color:#5D366D">444000000 (444M)</span> || <span style="color:#5D366D">Rinnegan</span> || <span style="color:#5D366D">09/18/2016</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://xat.me/ | | [https://xat.me/darkness 28] || 444404444 || Darkness || 12/14/2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://xat.me/scarecrow | | [https://xat.me/feedback 29] || 444444440 || Feedback || 07/05/2017 | ||
|- | |||
| [https://xat.me/scarecrow 30] || 444444444 || Scarecrow || 01/11/2016 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:50, 31 August 2020
Babel user information | ||
---|---|---|
| ||
Users by language |
Four (4444) | Feedback Manager | Ticket Volunteer | Wiki Editor
About Me
Welcome to my page!
I'm a 26-year-old male from the north of England with a degree in English Language and Linguistics. You'll find me on xat, meanwhile, with a 17th-century plague doctor theme, having taken the names Crow and Four in early 2014.
I'd mostly describe myself as a perfectionist with a keen eye for detail. I try to make everything the best it can be (although it's a cliché), especially in relation to grammar and written communication. I set huge standards for myself, and I'm always thinking about how others perceive my work.
My original contributions to xat were on the forums (2016–), but I now also edit articles on the xat Wiki (2016–), spout wisdom on Help chat (2017–), answer user support tickets (2018–), and manage the official Feedback chat (2018–). Please check out our Feedback blog here.
Besides that, I'm a fan of football (soccer), The X-Files and Doctor Who (modern era), each of which I consume in my spare time. I also dabble in competitive Yu-Gi-Oh! and I'm a level 40 Pokémon Go player.
If you ever get bored or have a thoughtful suggestion to improve xat, please join us on Feedback or add me as a friend using the command '/f4444'. I usually reply (unless I've fallen asleep!)
I look forward to talking with you!
My Accounts
Here is my collection of xat accounts.
I also own Crow0, Crow1, Crow2, Crow3, Crow4, Crow5, Crow6, Crow7, Crow8, Crow9 and Crow10.
Please be wary of impersonators. If it's not on the list (or in the sentence above), it's not me.
# | ID | Short name | Date ID obtained |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 1994 | Evil | 08/07/2018 |
2 | 4000 | Hell | 08/17/2015 |
3 | 4004 | Pain | 11/28/2014 |
4 | 4040 | Vain | 10/07/2015 |
5 | 4444 | Four | 02/24/2014 |
6 | 6494 | Fear | 10/04/2018 |
7 | 40004 | Ruin | 01/13/2019 |
8 | 40404 | Dark | 11/25/2016 |
9 | 44184 | Light | 11/25/2016 |
10 | 44444 | Devil | 02/12/2016 |
11 | 400000 | Virus | 07/05/2017 |
12 | 404040 | Jesus | 05/08/2017 |
13 | 440044 | Mask | 11/26/2017 |
14 | 4000000 (4M) | Crow | 02/07/2015 |
15 | 4000004 | Metal | 07/12/2017 |
16 | 4040404 | Satan | 02/27/2016 |
17 | 4044404 | Raven | 07/07/2016 |
18 | 4444444 | Chaos | 01/03/2017 |
19 | 40044004 | Hades | 01/01/2016 |
20 | 40440404 | Venom | 03/26/2017 |
21 | 44000000 (44M) | Nagato | 02/13/2016 |
22 | 44044044 | Zombie | 01/13/2019 |
23 | 44444444 | Murder | 06/20/2015 |
24 | 44448888 | Shadow | 05/30/2020 |
25 | 400404004 | Carnage | 05/11/2015 |
26 | 404404404 | Revenge | 05/08/2017 |
27 | 444000000 (444M) | Rinnegan | 09/18/2016 |
28 | 444404444 | Darkness | 12/14/2014 |
29 | 444444440 | Feedback | 07/05/2017 |
30 | 444444444 | Scarecrow | 01/11/2016 |
My Chats
Here is my collection of chats:
# | Name | Date obtained | Media |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Crow | 08/23/2014 | |
2 | Four | 02/27/2015 | |
3 | Greed | 09/05/2016 | |
4 | HaxBall | 05/27/2017 | |
5 | Light | 02/12/2014 | |
6 | Mask | 04/02/2015 | |
7 | Midnight | 03/20/2016 | |
8 | Plague | 08/09/2014 |
My Links
# | Name | Description |
---|---|---|
1 | Ask.fm | Ask me anything. |
2 | Credits | Discover who's helped me. |
3 | Forum | Visit my xat forum page. |
4 | Gallery | Explore my images. |
5 | Interview | Delve into my fireside interview. |
6 | Introductions | Read the introductions I wrote (#1-11 and #21 only). |
My Suggestions
Here are my suggestion topics posted on the forums:
# | Name | Posted date | Implemented |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Acid smiley power | 06/23/2018 | |
2 | Alien xavi power | 05/25/2019 | |
3 | Blastgod power | 11/26/2017 | 22/12/2017 |
4 | Dinosaur smiley power | 03/06/2016 | 25/08/2019 |
5 | Explodefx power | 06/21/2020 | |
6 | Freezeban power | 10/25/2017 | |
7 | Handshake free smiley | 05/28/2016 | 16/09/2016 |
8 | Medieval smiley power | 09/07/2019 | |
9 | Roach smiley power | 03/28/2016 | |
10 | Sandcastle smiley power | 06/21/2020 | |
11 | Superhistory power collection | 09/07/2019 | |
12 | Themed T-shirt powers | 06/01/2019 | |
13 | Wings hat power | 09/06/2017 |